World Gross Domestic Product

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNTRY2012 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)2013 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)2014 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)2015 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)2016 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)2017 GDP (bilyon-bilyong)
Apganistan19,66921,08222,47524,26926,16528,127
Albania12,59213,04213,57814,14914,76315,413
Algeria206,502213,067218,180224,959234,128245,422
Anggola121,466129,732133,099143,453154,735167,700
Antigua at Barbuda1,2511,3141,3891,4691,5501,635
Arhentina472,815501,243523,966540,693560,626582,494
Armenya10,51110,98411,50612,15912,92513,812
Australia1,585,9641,651,4191,709,6151,772,7921,833,0751,932,001
Awstrya409,628426,145442,520458,706474,870490,056
Azerbaijan72,18282,11594,418105,926115,340125,681
Ang Bahamas8,5528,9769,3819,82910,31910,811
Bahrain27,79228,72829,08229,59830,26731,102
Bangladesh118,416126,579137,515149,763163,147177,832
barbados4,7064,9555,2285,5315,8636,227
Belarus58,06861,98465,47569,71774,44779,994
Belgium496,767511,127525,753541,466558,681577,526
belize1,5521,6261,7091,7951,8861,982
benin7,5458,1748,7979,44910,14411,505
Bhutan1,6051,7892,0222,1972,6782,917
Bolibya27,01229,25931,54134,15937,15040,481
Bosnia and Herzegovina17,43118,15719,11320,38621,65322,966
botswana16,66817,66218,67219,73720,80721,751
Brasil2,449,7602,520,6212,690,7532,871,8523,063,7883,267,904
Brunei Darussalam17,09216,79417,07517,06017,38217,709
Bulgarya50,78654,11656,80960,28864,56569,111
Burkina Faso10,20811,08212,02713,03614,15115,353
burundi2,4452,6612,9233,2313,5813,971
Kambodya14,20415,58817,14418,95420,98623,241
Cameroon25,53827,48229,28331,13733,25835,596
Canada1,804,5751,869,7351,933,9302,001,2132,069,8782,140,621
Cape Verde1,9412,0872,2382,4002,5782,768
Central African Republic2,1912,3332,5242,7062,9083,118
Chad9,8929,95210,21310,53710,89011,284
Tsile272,119292,039311,323328,940353,106379,227
Tsina7,991,7388,777,2039,641,85110,581,05211,598,97412,713,864
Kolombya378,713394,134414,345435,021459,759488,640
Comoros595639684731781834
Demokratikong Republika ng Congo17,30518,76020,45722,22524,35826,432
Republika ng Congo15,02316,01016,52716,37216,57516,633
Kosta Rika44,31348,21851,76355,14858,85462,855
C? Te d'Ivoire25,21527,30829,49232,03434,84037,953
Kroatya61,82264,32567,01570,08873,62477,299
Sayprus24,01424,36325,04326,02227,14228,393
Republika ng Tsek205,950213,576220,974229,389238,187244,734
Denmark321,027325,290332,461340,486349,942353,115
Djibouti1,3541,4561,5661,6941,8361,991
Dominica506524544567589609
Republikang Dominikano59,42961,92766,16870,79275,78181,122
Ekwador72,46678,42483,45188,50893,55699,283
Ehipto252,458253,380269,033291,631318,625348,724
El Salvador24,42125,77927,26628,98630,81732,759
Equatorial Guinea22,27824,07224,63224,05922,90823,851
Eritrea3,1083,5313,9574,3874,8995,176
Estonya22,29623,64424,95426,31427,77629,298
Etyopya38,53943,95048,46552,47856,69361,754
Fiji3,6713,7953,9474,0994,2704,450
Pinlandiya257,782268,639280,065290,552300,979311,505
Pransiya2,712,0262,786,9752,884,6482,984,3993,088,5023,197,995
gabon17,96617,83517,68417,69617,94718,607
Ang Gambia9391,0261,1231,2121,2941,387
Georgia15,98417,33418,52520,18622,33324,724
Alemanya3,478,7723,581,1273,664,3333,741,1423,817,2623,893,038
Ghana42,09046,68851,20156,13661,48967,516
Gresya271,112270,170275,946285,740296,028306,904
grenada8599009449901,0391,091
Guatemala50,30353,56457,04060,61064,34068,248
gini5,4635,7366,0257,2868,82310,441
Guinea-Bissau9521,0151,0811,1541,2321,317
guyana2,6792,9253,1783,4503,5913,765
Haiti8,3359,29410,26511,31612,35513,361
Honduras18,32020,14521,64423,31925,12327,088
Hong Kong SAR260,471278,979299,781322,168346,050371,584
Unggarya129,959142,115149,210156,601164,050171,693
Iceland13,64014,32014,79015,40716,10716,952
India1,779,2791,961,6552,163,5412,384,4702,628,9262,906,487
Indonesiya928,2741,055,0001,214,4341,394,1141,592,9351,811,606
Islamic Republic ng Iran496,243518,247548,670582,418622,054667,585
Irak144,214164,640168,063182,375200,588220,533
Ireland209,610216,536224,500233,530242,903252,611
Israel245,955257,560270,764284,327298,939314,756
Italya2,066,9342,090,2542,118,5712,157,8702,203,2202,248,397
Jamaica15,56915,87616,30916,75717,21717,725
Hapon5,980,9976,060,8346,207,6656,372,2296,531,0776,695,692
Jordan31,45033,51635,60637,89740,53343,538
Kasakstan198,907219,941243,676271,209308,419350,570
Kenya42,44949,68755,79162,57470,04478,418
Kiribati180190198207216226
Korea1,163,5321,243,0971,333,3081,429,9431,533,4221,644,682
Kosovo6,3006,7097,0337,4917,9768,463
Kuweit202,166199,338199,118203,003209,597218,637
Kyrgyz Republic6,4426,9707,6578,2728,8809,547
Lao People ng Demokratikong Republika8,9379,72210,62711,69312,76313,764
Letonya27,49428,79930,15631,69533,43935,104
Lebanon41,80444,96747,72050,63853,73056,997
Lesotho2,6482,6952,9513,2683,4153,587
Liberya1,3531,4881,5421,7411,8371,962
Libya79,69196,03696,70099,996104,419107,709
Lithuania42,43845,06948,36151,68055,18958,838
Luksemburgo55,93557,42958,77760,66262,72464,861
Dating Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia10,05510,66211,25511,93712,64813,407
Madagaskar10,54511,25412,03212,90814,47416,087
malawi5,7276,0216,3426,6496,9637,298
Malaisiya305,826329,806356,685385,755417,194451,196
Maldives2,0612,1982,3432,4982,6632,839
mali11,06512,00012,92213,86914,87516,049
Malta8,7129,1129,55610,01410,49911,012
Mawritanya4,1414,3614,7585,0355,4055,836
Mauritius11,22411,81212,40313,16413,98014,954
Mehiko1,207,8201,277,3691,349,2221,416,2711,488,2481,567,710
Moldova7,5598,1068,9009,74210,66511,764
Monggolya10,92014,63418,02520,85625,47129,554
Montenegro4,2784,4214,5994,7704,9295,101
Moroko100,354107,341115,027123,669133,349144,946
Mozambique14,27015,53917,47419,53221,83224,401
Myanmar54,41659,01763,26567,94372,33876,435
Namibia12,72013,43714,21114,98415,79517,263
Nepal17,92119,26520,67222,07923,49725,754
Olanda802,070818,936838,305862,357886,356910,472
Niyusiland180,548187,809193,050199,117204,216213,340
Nikaragua7,6958,1928,6969,2129,76310,347
Niger6,7837,3698,0418,7299,47710,191
Nigerya273,042289,885306,635327,305352,629382,676
Norwega501,582511,687519,325529,464542,043555,512
Oman78,86780,54180,59881,52783,50186,457
Pakistan233,476244,899256,918269,838283,781298,648
Panama34,51737,68140,90644,19547,38450,786
Papua New Guinea15,39316,11418,19224,80325,89326,891
Paragway22,36326,51429,23530,97933,07635,668
Peru184,962200,222216,908233,757252,527273,553
Pilipinas227,584242,968260,323279,141299,619321,913
Poland528,460549,997577,096608,116641,670679,348
Portugal220,569224,458231,266237,954245,224251,338
Qatar195,628198,393203,865214,940226,863245,628
Rumanya186,419201,283218,741237,688258,751282,717
Russia2,021,8962,310,8202,473,6752,658,9192,868,4213,105,810
Rwanda6,7917,4057,9528,6149,30710,057
Samoa687728774825879939
S? O Tom? at PR ¡ncipe273305337514539568
Saudi Arabia651,652666,805682,991703,301730,233763,059
senegal14,15115,14816,20817,33518,55919,911
Serbia43,19245,59049,23853,23157,38961,733
Seychelles9479871,0361,0921,1521,215
Sierra Leone3,2613,6063,6793,8954,1184,360
Singgapur270,020281,696294,432307,735321,723336,124
Eslobako Republic94,55298,936104,361110,353116,359122,651
Slovenia46,88348,03249,35950,92552,72254,571
Solomon Islands9791,0501,0931,1431,1971,267
Timog Africa419,925438,854460,326482,663505,856549,228
Espanya1,397,7761,421,7021,458,8521,501,6651,545,5761,590,617
Sri Lanka64,91470,97276,40283,35490,90198,967
St Kitts at Nevis738766808858910965
St. Lucia1,3031,3661,4301,4991,5731,654
St Vincent at ang Grenadines728758800849898949
Sudan53,26748,14353,47758,96764,28371,175
Suriname4,2834,8225,4526,0456,6877,408
Swaziland3,8933,8273,8883,9324,0664,257
Sweden549,351575,257605,627636,367663,491691,816
Switzerland620,903627,613636,059644,936653,936663,387
Taiwan Lalawigan ng Tsina480,459519,749562,629609,480661,537716,967
Tajikistan7,2427,6978,2589,0019,85810,817
Tanzania24,85827,33229,73732,53835,58038,896
Thailand377,158415,301441,382467,927494,255522,557
Demokratikong Republika ng Timor-Leste4,0734,1614,1904,6305,0095,348
Togo3,6263,8314,0584,2524,4674,691
karumata476494512531553579
Trinidad and Tobago24,62526,77128,80031,01533,37335,960
Tunisia46,14647,70150,23953,61557,18661,017
pabo817,298878,047952,6181,044,4251,147,8601,258,651
Turkmenistan29,93034,25938,26843,21649,40257,044
tuvalu363637373738
uganda19,39921,18922,77924,88026,81529,099
Ukraina183,230198,600215,602233,335252,739269,195
United Arab Emirates386,390394,478402,881414,005429,064448,309
Reyno Unido2,452,6892,577,7392,705,9602,850,7333,000,9673,167,533
Estados Unidos15,609,69716,221,37816,940,56717,783,56818,705,02819,704,590
Urugway52,34955,41258,56961,98465,59369,478
Uzbekistan51,97958,28763,47168,82974,64080,559
Vanuatu7948509119751,0451,119
Venezuela337,433340,471341,929346,875353,002365,005
Byetnam135,411147,921161,514175,406190,126206,207
Republika ng Yemen36,70039,33141,70844,29746,83649,551
Zambia20,28822,44524,80727,47930,45133,693
zimbabwe10,14211,10212,05413,00913,99414,934